bg-country-switch

个人信息保护-通用版

最新更新:2022年5月18日

1. 信息处理者及联络信息Responsible party and contact information

信息处理者Responsible party:

保赫曼(上海)贸易有限公司PAUL HARTMANN Shanghai Trade Co., Ltd.

联系电话 Phone:+86-21-54263226

Email:compliance.phcn@hartmann.info

个人信息保护负责联系人Contact Data Protection: 周巍蔚女士Ms. Ann Zhou

保赫曼(上海)贸易有限公司PAUL HARTMANN Shanghai Trade Co., Ltd.

部门Department: 合规部 Compliance Dept.

Email:compliance.phcn@hartmann.info

2. 处理合法基础和目的Legal bases and purposes of data processing

我们将根据《中华人民共和国个人信息保护法》(以下简称“《个保法》”)及相关法律法规的规定,处理您的个人信息。主要基于以下合法基础和目的:

We process your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection Law of People’s Republic of Chinahereinafter refer to as “PIP Law” and other applicable data protection regulations. You will find details under the following explanations.

2.1履行合同必须 (根据《个保法》第13条(2)款)

Where it is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract (cf. Art. 13(2) of PIP Law)

我们基于以下目的处理您的个人信息

We process your personal data in particular for the following purposes:

·账户注册之需;

Implementation of registration processes;

·履行合同义务或提供会员服务;

Fulfilment of contractual obligations and services, memberships;

·完成支付交易;

Execution of payment transactions;

·交付订单产品或服务;

Delivery of contractually ordered products and services;

·向物流公司提供地址信息,以完成产品交付;

Transfer of address data to logistics companies for the delivery and collection of goods;

·向支付机构提供支付数据。

Transfer of billing data to billing centres and forwarding to cost units.

2.2 取得您同意的目的(根据《个保法》第13条(1)款)

Purposes within the scope of your consent (cf. Art. 13 (1) of PIP Law)

在您同意的情况下,您的个人信息也可能会出于某些目的进行处理。 这可能包括作为服务提供商的我们特别是出于咨询目的(例如在电话的情况下)处理您的健康数据及提供交付我们的产品以及护理辅助工具(如果适用)。 在这种情况下,除其他信息外,我们会处理有关补救措施和药物的处方信息(您发送给我们或上传到您的帐户)以及(您通过电话或通过您的帐户)作为关于失禁类型、适应症、失禁概况、护理程度等的病史信息。

Your personal data may also be processed for certain purposes on the basis of your consent. This may include – for us as a service provider – in particular the processing of your health data for consulting purposes (e.g. in the context of a telephone call) and supply or delivery of our products and, if applicable, care aids. In this context, we process, among other things, information on prescriptions (which you have sent to us or uploaded in your account) about remedies and medicines and information (which you have given us in a telephone call or via your account) as part of the collection of medical history forms on the type of incontinence, indication, continence profile, degree of care, etc.

我们基于以下目的处理您的个人信息

We process your personal data in particular for the following purposes:

·内部行政审批之需,向集团内公司提供个人信息;

Transfer to group companies for internal administrative purposes;

·向您提供与产品和促销相关的信息;

Sending of interesting information about products and promotions;

·向制造商、供应商和服务公司转发定制产品以及相应产品的指导和维护;

Forwarding to manufacturers, suppliers and service companies for custom-made products and for instruction and maintenance of the respective product;

·业务伙伴尽职调查;

Business partner due diligence;

·取得信用信息。

Obtaining creditworthiness information;

·为公司管理而进行统计估算;

Statistical evaluations for corporate management;

·客户满意度调查;

Customer satisfaction survey;

·提供独家产品和广告相关的信息

Exclusive customer information on products and advertising materials;

·产品培训;

Product training courses;

·控制和优化业务流程的措施;

Measures for controlling and optimizing business processes;

·进一步开发服务和产品的措施;

Measures for the further development of services and products;

·需求分析程序的测试和优化;

Testing and optimisation of procedures for demand analysis;

·丰富我们的数据,例如在必要时使用或研究公开可用的数据;

Enrichment of our data, e.g. by using or researching publicly available data as far as necessary;

·基准测试;

Benchmarking;

·在不直接基于合同关系的法律纠纷的情况下我们主张法律索赔和辩护;

Assertion of legal claims and defence in the event of legal disputes which are not directly attributable to the contractual relationship;

·建立安全防护,通过采取适当措施(例如访问控制)以及在必要时通过视频监控来保护第三方和我们的员工并防止刑事犯罪,并为不超出一般注意义务的刑事犯罪调查提供证据;

Building and plant security, securing and exercising of the right to the building by taking appropriate measures (e.g. access controls) and, if necessary, by video surveillance to protect third parties and our employees and to prevent criminal offences and to secure evidence for the investigation of criminal offences, insofar as this goes beyond the general duty of care;

·现有系统和流程的进一步发展;

Further development of existing systems and processes;

·内部和外部调查、安全检查和通告

Internal and external investigations, security checks, publications;

·获取和维持非官方或官方性质的认证。

Obtaining and maintaining certifications of a private or official nature.

您可以随时撤回您的同意。原则上,任何时候撤回同意仅对将来有效。 撤回前进行的处理不受影响,因此仍然合法。 这意味着在退出之前的一段时间内对您的健康数据的处理用于上述目的仍然有效。

You can withdraw your consent at any time. In principle, the withdrawal of consent at any time is only valid for the future. Processings that took place before the withdrawal are not affected and therefore remains lawful. This means, for example, that the processing of your health data in the period prior to the withdrawal – among other things for the aforementioned purpose – remains effective.

在所有其他方面,您没有义务同意,并且您不会因拒绝同意而遭受任何法律上的不利影响。

In all other respects you are not obliged to grant consent and you will not suffer any legal disadvantages from the refusal of consent.

2.3 履行法定义务或为公共利益目的(根据《个保法》第13条(3)、(4))

Purposes to meet legal requirements or purposes in the public interest (cf. Art. 133)(4of PIP Law)

参与经济活动中,我们也承担着各种法律义务。 这些主要是法律要求以及适用的监管或其他官方要求(例如,社会保险)。 此外,为了收集证据、刑事起诉或执行民法索赔,在官方/司法措施范围内可能需要披露个人信息。

Like everyone who is involved in the economic process, we are also subject to a variety of legal obligations. These are primarily legal requirements, but also, where applicable, regulatory or other official requirements (e.g. employers' liability insurance). In addition, the disclosure of personal data may become necessary within the scope of official/judicial measures for the purpose of gathering evidence, criminal prosecution or the enforcement of civil law claims.

3. 我们处理个人信息的种类和来源Categories and origin of the personal data we process

在考量是否与您建立合同关系的必要范围内,根据《个保法》第13条(2)项规定,除了直接从您那里收到的个人信息外,我们还会处理从第三方合法获得的任何个人信息。

Insofar as it is necessary for the decision on the establishment of a contractual relationship with you, we process, in addition to the personal data received directly from you, any legally obtained personal data from third parties (see Art. 132of PIP Law).

我们处理以下个人信息类别:

We process in particular the following data categories:

存储数据(例如名字和姓氏、头衔、居住地址、国家、公司地址、出生日期、法律行为能力、行业);

Stock data (e.g. first and last name, title, residential address, country, company address, date of birth, full legal capacity, industry);

联系数据(例如电子邮件地址、固定/移动电话号码、传真号码);

Contact data (e.g. e-mail address, telephone number fixed/mobile, fax number);

内容数据(例如文本输入的联系信息、照片、视频);

Content data (e.g. text input contact form, photographs, videos);

合同数据(例如合同标的物、期限、客户类别、用户名),尤其是用于我们履行合同义务和提供服务或根据您同意的数据(如客户满意度调查)。

Contract data (e.g. subject matter of the contract, duration, customer category, user name), in particular for the fulfilment of our contractual obligations and services and on the basis of your consent (e.g. in the context of customer satisfaction surveys

付款数据(例如银行详细信息、帐户详细信息、信用卡详细信息、付款历史记录);

Payment data (e.g. bank details, account details, credit card details, payment history);

健康数据(例如严重残疾状态、一般身体状况、诊断)。

Health data (e.g. severely disabled status, general physical condition, diagnosis).

4. 您的个人信息的接收方类别

Recipients or categories of recipients of your personal data

我们仅在公司内部处理您的个人信息。 需要个人信息来实现处理范围内的目的,我们公司内部部门会收到您的个人信息。 内部数据接收者有义务仅在上述范围内使用您的个人信息。

We only process your personal data within the company. Within our company, those internal departments or organisational units receive your personal data insofar as they need it to fulfil the purpose and within the scope of processing. Internal data recipients are obliged in each case to use your personal data only to the aforementioned extent.

若我们将您的个人信息转移给其他人、公司或其他第三方(例如公共健康保险)或授予他们对个人信息的其他访问权限,只有在获得法律许可的情况下才会这样做。 如果我们委托第三方根据“处理协议”处理个人信息,会确保对个人信息的处理和使用具有必要的影响或控制权, 我们仍然处理数据的合法性对您负责。

If we transfer your personal data to other persons, companies or other third parties (e.g. public health insurance) or grant them other access to the personal data, this is only done on the basis of a legal permission. If we commission third parties to process personal data on the basis of a so-called "contract processing agreement" and thereby secure the necessary powers of influence or control with regard to the processing and use of the personal data, this is done on the basis of Art. 21 PIP Law. However, we remain responsible to you for the legality of the data processing.

5. 您个人信息的存储Storage of your personal data

我们原则上在合同期限内处理和存储你的个人信息。但如果因法律或监管有保留期限规定,不允许我们删除,或者我们根据《个保法》第13条有其他新的理由继续处理个人信息的,我们可以不立即删除。

在可能情况下,我们将根据《个保法》第46条、47条的规定,立即删除或更正任何不正确和/或不完整的个人信息。

We process or store your personal data in principle for the duration of the contractual relationship. The above information on deletion does not apply if, among other things, legally prescribed retention periods prevent immediate deletion and/or a further case of Art. 13 of PIP law exists and/or a new purpose justifies further processing.

Incorrect and/or incomplete data will be deleted or - if possible - corrected immediately in accordance with Art.46,47 of PIP Law.

6. 跨境处理您的个人信息Processing your personal data in a third country

在可能的情况下,我们将在中华人民共和国境内处理您的个人信息。但是,如果有必要处理同时将您的个人信息传输到第三国,尤其是在合同处理中使用服务提供商时,我们将确保特殊的此类处理操作的法律要求得到满足,并且在相应的第三国具有足够的数据保护水平。

特别是,我们将根据法律要求进行个人信息保护影响评估,来保护您的个人信息。

Where possible, we will process your personal data on the territory of the People’s Republic of China. If, however, processing – and thus at the same time transfer – of your personal data to third countries is necessary, especially in connection with the use of service providers in the context of contract processing, we will ensure that the special legal requirements for such processing operations are met and that an adequate level of data protection prevails in the respective third country.

In particular, this includes conducting an impact assessment on personal information protection to protect your personal data.

7. 您的权利Your rights

您有权根据《个保法》第47条在任何时候撤销您的授权处理您的个人信息,该撤销对今后的处理行为有效,不影响撤销之前的处理活动。

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art.47 of PIP Law at any time with effect for the future. Processing that took place before the withdrawal therefore remains lawful.

您有权根据《个保法》第45条请求查阅复制您的个人信息。

In accordance with Art. 45 , you can request information about your personal data processed by us.

您有权根据《个保法》第46条,要求立即更正我们存储的不正确或不完整的个人信息

In accordance with Art. 46 of PIP Law, you can demand the immediate correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us.

您有权根据《个保法》第47条,根据该法规定情况下删除您的个人信息,但如果因法律或监管有保留期限规定,不允许我们,或者我们根据《个保法》第13条有其他新的理由处理个人信息的,我们可以不立即删除。

In accordance with Art. 47 of PIP Law, you can request the deletion of your personal data stored by us in accordance with the conditions stated therein, unless legally prescribed retention periods prevent immediate deletion and/or another case of Art. 13 of PIP exists and/or a new purpose justifies further processing.

您有权根据《个保法》第47条,要求我们停止除存储和采取必要的安全保障措施之外的处理。

Pursuant to Art.47 of PIP Law , you may request the restriction of data processing where the storage period as stipulated by laws and administrative regulations does not expire, or the deletion of personal information is difficult to be realized technically in such case ,we will stop the processing other than storage and necessary security protection measures.

根据《个保法》第45条,当符合国家网信部门规定条件,您可以请求将您的个人信息转移至指定接收方,我们将提供相应转移的方式。

In accordance with Art. 45 of PIP Law, under the conditions stipulated by the CAC,you can request to transfer your personal information to a third processor , we will provide a way for the said transfer.

如果您认为处理您的个人信息违反了个人信息保护规定,请您先通过我们的联系方式向我们提出。若我们拒绝您的请求,您有权向法院提起诉讼。

we would ask you to address any complaints first to us via the contact details given under 1. above. Where we refuse your request for exercising your rights, you may file a lawsuit with a people's court in accordance with the law.

8. 您必须向我们提供您个人信息的范围

Scope of your obligations to provide us with your personal information

您仅必须向我们提供订立、履行和终止合同关系所必需的个人信息,或者我们通常需要执行我们的服务或我们有法律义务需要收集的个人信息(例如,向监管部门提供证据)。 如果没有这些个人信息,我们一般将无法与您缔结和履行合同关系或提供我们的服务,也包括合同关系建立后或提供服务的范围内后来会需要的个人信息。我们的表格中标有星号 (*) 的方框是必须的。如果我们要求您提供除此之外的个人信息,您可以自愿选择提供或不提供。

You only need to provide us with the personal data that is necessary for the initiation, execution and termination of a contractual relationship or that we generally require for the execution of our services or that we are legally obliged to collect (e.g. to provide evidence to authorities). Without this personal data, we will generally not be able to conclude and carry out the contractual relationship with you or provide our services. This may also refer to personal data that will later become necessary within the scope of the contractual relationship or the provision of services. Boxes marked with an asterisk (*) in our forms are mandatory. If we request personal data from you in addition to this, your details are always voluntary.

9. 自动化决策(包含用户画像)

Automated decision making in individual cases (including profiling)

我们不会单纯使用《个保法》第24条规定的自动化决策。如果我们将来在个别情况下使用这种自动化决策,我们将根据法律要求另行通知您。

We do not use purely automated decision-making procedures in accordance with Art.24 of PIP Law. Should we nevertheless use such a procedure in individual cases in the future, we will inform you of this separately if this is required by law.

10. Cookie或同类技术 Cookie and Similar technologies

为提高我们的网络服务,我们会在您的计算机或移动设备上存储名为 Cookie 的小数据文件。Cookie 通常包含标识符、站点名称以及一些号码和字符。Cookie主要的功能是便于您使用网络平台产品和服务,以及帮助我们网络平台统计独立访客数量等。运用Cookie技术,我们能够为您提供更加周到的个性化服务,并允许您设定您特定的服务选项。

To improve our web service, we store small data files called cookies on your computer or mobile device. Cookies usually contain identifiers, site names, and some numbers and characters. The main function of cookies is to facilitate your use of our online platform products and services, and to help our online platform to count the number of individual visitors. Using cookie technology, we can provide you with more personalized services and allow you to set your specific service options.

当您使用本公司的产品和服务时,您同意我们使用Cookie或同类技术。Cookie 和其他技术用于为我们的网站服务提供某些功能,例如用户识别、用户预设的存储、向用户明确分配临时进程或交易相关数据、在您登录到用户帐户期间,存储附加安全信息或收集有关网站使用情况的信息,并改进网站设计和功能。几乎所有网站均使用这些技术来识别使用相同的终端设备和相同的浏览器访问过的用户,以便它们可以调整显示的内容,并在某些情况下进行相应的更改。 我们和我们第三方服务提供商也使用 Cookie 和其他技术。

By using our web service, you agree to our use of cookies and similar technologies. Cookies are sent to your device. Cookies and other technologies are used to give our website service certain functions, e.g. the recognition of a user, the storage of the presettings of a user, the clear assignment of temporary process-related or transaction-related data to a user, the storage of additional security information during a user login to his/her user account or the collection of information about website usage, and to improve website design and functionality. These technologies are also used by almost all websites to recognise if the website has already been accessed previously with the same terminal equipment and the same browser so that they can adjust the displayed contents and, in some cases, vary them accordingly. Cookies and other technologies can be used by us and by our third-party service providers.

您可以清除计算机上保存的所有 Cookie,大部分网络浏览器都设有阻止 Cookie 的功能。我们也可能增加按钮,让您确定是否同意在特定网络服务范围内同意使用Cookie 的功能。如果您阻止、删除或退出Cookie 的功能,则您可能会无法使用我们提供的一些网络提供服务或功能。

You may clear all cookies saved on your computer, and most web browsers have function to block cookie. We may also add a cookie banner that allows you to confirm your consent to the use of cookies within the scope of the respective website service by clicking on a button. Please note that it is possible that not all functions of our web service will be available to you if you block, delete or disable cookies.

11. 保护未成年人的信息 Protection of Minors’ Personal data

我们非常重视对未成年人个人信息的保护。若您是14周岁以下的未成年人,我们根据国家相关法律法规的规定保护未成年人的个人信息的保密性及安全性。

We attach great importance to the protection of minors' personal data. If you are a minor under the age of 14, we will protect the confidentiality and security of your personal data in accordance with relevant laws and regulations.

如您的监护人不同意您按照本政策使用我们的服务或向我们提供信息,请您立即终止使用我们的服务并及时通知我们,以便我们采取相应的措施。

If your guardian does not agree with you to use our services or provide us with information in accordance with this notice, please stop using our services immediately and notify us immediately so that we can take corresponding measures.

12. 本通知的更新 Revision of the Notice

我们可能适时修订本通知,一旦本通知内容发生变更,我们会在 保赫曼中国网站https://www.hartmann.info/zh-CN】公布最新的通知,敬请留意。

We may revise this notice from time to time. Please note that we will announce the latest revision on PH China Websitehttps://www.hartmann.info/zh-CN.